KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

przekładać się na

English translation: which is reflected in


11:57 Nov 14, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other / article
Polish term or phrase: przekładać się na
*Przekładającymi się na* inwestycje transportowe celami polityki spójności w skali regionu Morza Bałtyckiego są przede wszystkim:
- Poprawa dostępności obszarów peryferyjnych w Europie Północnej;
- Poprawa dostępności republik bałtyckich oraz wschodniej Polski (szczególnie obszarów położonych wzdłuż granicy zewnętrznej Unii Europejskiej);
Monika Kasińska
Poland
English translation:which is reflected in
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

rikariannon
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3which translate into
whole grain
3 +1which produce/generate
Maciek Drobka
4which is reflected inrikariannon
3translate into/take the form ofsmok


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
which translate into


Explanation:
of course :)

whole grain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
0 min
  -> dzięki :)

agree  Dariusz Saczuk
57 mins
  -> thanks :)

agree  Polangmar
16 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
translate into/take the form of


Explanation:
Objectives of (...) policy translating into/taking the form of (...) are (...)

smok
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
which produce/generate


Explanation:
Tak też można.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 415

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PanPeter
4 hrs
  -> dziękuję

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
which is reflected in


Explanation:
IMO

rikariannon
PRO pts in category: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): whole grain