KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

jakość wykonania

English translation: quality of workmanship


10:02 Nov 17, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other / commercial
Polish term or phrase: jakość wykonania
Zagwarantowanie oryginalności i jakości wykonania.

Chodzi o producenta obuwia.
Monika Kasińska
Poland
English translation:quality of workmanship
Explanation:
w tym kontekście
Selected response from:

barrt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5workmanship quality
Witold Chocholski
4 +2manufacturing qualityrikariannon
4 +1quality of workmanshipbarrt
4qualirty of workmanship/production
Adam Lankamer
4quality of craftsmanshipMagczer


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qualirty of workmanship/production


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/64msno

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 723

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
workmanship quality


Explanation:
Propozycja

Witold Chocholski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciek Drobka
0 min
  -> Dziękuję :-)

agree  rikariannon
2 mins
  -> Dziękuję :-)

agree  whole grain
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję :-)

agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski
4 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :-)

agree  Dariusz Saczuk
7 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :-)

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
quality of workmanship


Explanation:
w tym kontekście

barrt
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb: Nie ujmując jakości wykonania propozycji Witolda, ta wersja jest częściej spotykana.
4 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quality of craftsmanship


Explanation:
albo tak

Magczer
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 44

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
manufacturing quality


Explanation:
jeśli chodzi o producenta bardziej masowego.
W przeciwnym razie popieram 'workmanship quality'

rikariannon
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Rączka
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :)

agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski
4 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :)