KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

Związek Młodzieży Wiejskiej

English translation: Rural Youth Union/Union of Rural Youth


14:51 Nov 24, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other / Internet
Polish term or phrase: Związek Młodzieży Wiejskiej
proszę o propozycje
Morientes
English translation:Rural Youth Union/Union of Rural Youth
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-11-24 15:03:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mozna tez 'związek' zastapic 'network' itp. w zaleznosci od tego czy to jest taki zwiazek jak sa zwiazki zawodowe czy po prostu organizacja jednoczaca mlodziez wiejska - w zaleznosci od kontekstu.

np. Rural Youth Network
Selected response from:

~Ania~
United Kingdom
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Rural Youth Union/Union of Rural Youth
~Ania~
3Farmer Youth UnionRobert Foltyn


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Farmer Youth Union


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/68h4rt

albo
Rural Youth Union

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 56

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rural Youth Union/Union of Rural Youth


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-11-24 15:03:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mozna tez 'związek' zastapic 'network' itp. w zaleznosci od tego czy to jest taki zwiazek jak sa zwiazki zawodowe czy po prostu organizacja jednoczaca mlodziez wiejska - w zaleznosci od kontekstu.

np. Rural Youth Network

~Ania~
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
dziękuję