KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

piszemy artykyly dla

English translation: we write articles for the local press


09:31 Oct 29, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: piszemy artykyly dla
piszemy artykyly dla prasy lokalnej
N
English translation:we write articles for the local press
Explanation:
self-explanatory
Selected response from:

Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11we write articles for the local press
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
4we write articles for the local newspapers
leff


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
we write articles for the local press


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 399
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Krankowski
1 min

agree  Andrzej Lejman
7 mins

agree  hadraadae
29 mins

agree  bartek
32 mins

agree  kterelak
2 hrs

agree  Przemysław Szkodziński
2 hrs

agree  Yuri Smirnov
2 hrs

agree  lim0nka
2 hrs

agree  Malgorzata (Maggie) Hickey
2 hrs

agree  Piotr Kurek
7 hrs

agree  maciejm
10 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
we write articles for the local newspapers


Explanation:
,

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3239