KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

pionowe przekazywanie wiadomości

English translation: Vertical information transfer


20:35 Jan 14, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ organizational
Polish term or phrase: pionowe przekazywanie wiadomości
Tego jeszcze nie było. Chodzi i przekazywanie informacji / wiadomości z centrali do najmniejszej mrówki u dołu organizacji
bartek
English translation:Vertical information transfer
Explanation:
może ew. tak
Organizations must use information to reduce equivocality and uncertainty in
vertical information transfer and for coordinating internal activities
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki, ale Magdy "chain" też kiedyś gdzieś się przyda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2vertical information chain
Magda Dziadosz
4Vertical information transfer
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vertical information chain


Explanation:
my "educated guess"..
Magda

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-14 20:45:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo nawet lepiej \"top-down information chain\"
M.

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1120

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek: top-down
18 mins

agree  Tomasz Jurewicz
28 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vertical information transfer


Explanation:
może ew. tak
Organizations must use information to reduce equivocality and uncertainty in
vertical information transfer and for coordinating internal activities


    Reference: http://www.sociology.org/content/vol006.001/liu.html
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231
Grading comment
Dzięki, ale Magdy "chain" też kiedyś gdzieś się przyda