KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

karta

English translation: entry 476 (page 2)

18:26 Jan 17, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
/ archives
Polish term or phrase: karta
odnosi sie to danych archiwalnych z Ksiag Ludnosci Stalej, a zdanie wyglada tak: 'w ksiegach ludnosci stalej z latxxx nrxxx karta 476 (2 str)'
MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
English translation:entry 476 (page 2)
Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 18:42:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo file 476
Selected response from:

vaukling
United States
Grading comment
zostalo 'entry'; dziekuje bardzo
Monika
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2entry 476 (page 2)
vaukling
3 +1card 476, page 2
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
card 476, page 2


Explanation:
Może tak?

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1691

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Bartoszewicz: page, bo to o to chodzi
2 days 14 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
entry 476 (page 2)


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 18:42:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo file 476

vaukling
United States
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 7
Grading comment
zostalo 'entry'; dziekuje bardzo
Monika

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivona: i would go with file
4 mins

agree  Piotr Kurek
45 mins