KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

środki spożywcze

English translation: food products


10:04 Jan 20, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: środki spożywcze
dopuszczalne ilości substancji dodatkowych w środkach spożywczych i używkach
Paulina Koperska
English translation:food products
Explanation:
JS
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5food products / foodstuff
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
5food products
Jakub Szacki
4commodities / food
bartek


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commodities / food


Explanation:
b.

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19049

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
food products


Explanation:
JS

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 869
Grading comment
dziękuję

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
food products / foodstuff


Explanation:
propozycja - e.g. What to Do If You Have a Problem with Food Products. Problems: ... If an injury or illness
allegedly resulted from non-meat food products, call or write to..


    Reference: http://www.fsis.usda.gov/OA/pubs/illness.htm
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 399