zaplecze socjalno-bytowe

English translation: staff rooms

Polish term or phrase:zaplecze socjalno-bytowe
English translation:staff rooms
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

10:35 Jan 20, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: zaplecze socjalno-bytowe
zaplecze socjalno-bytowe
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
staff facilities / staff rooms
Explanation:
ktos niedawno o to pytal
Selected response from:

Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
Grading comment
OK
MA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=338165&keyword=zaplecze
Jakub Szacki
4staff facilities / staff rooms
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
staff facilities / staff rooms


Explanation:
ktos niedawno o to pytal

Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 399
Grading comment
OK
MA

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=338165&keyword=zaplecze


Explanation:
wiem jestem marudny starzec. ale powtorze sie jeszcze raz: przed zadaniem pytania zagladajcie do glosariusza. Po cos on tam chyba, cholera, jest.

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 869

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek: w rzeczy samej!
21 mins

agree  bartek: Hi, hi, hi. Do oldboya przyłącza się oldgirlsa :-)))
45 mins