KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

doświadczeni, wysokowykwalifikowani pracownicy, zaanagażowani w działalność firm

English translation: experienced, qualified staff involved in corporate activities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:doświadczeni, wysokowykwalifikowani pracownicy, zaanagażowani w działalność firm
English translation:experienced, qualified staff involved in corporate activities
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

14:49 Jan 20, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: doświadczeni, wysokowykwalifikowani pracownicy, zaanagażowani w działalność firm
mowa trawa, ale co zrobić
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
experienced, qualified staff involved in corporate activities
Explanation:
propozycja, ale zależy, co to ma znaczyć, bo chyba chodzi o działalność firm będących klientami, więc może "in customers' business operation?", zamiast "ivolved in" może być "committed to", też zależnie od kontekstu i od tego co będzie dalej.
Selected response from:

Pawel Czernecki
Grading comment
OK!
MA
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4experienced, highly-qualified employees, involved in the business
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
3experienced, qualified staff involved in corporate activities
Pawel Czernecki


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
experienced, highly-qualified employees, involved in the business


Explanation:
propozycja

Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 399

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
experienced, qualified staff involved in corporate activities


Explanation:
propozycja, ale zależy, co to ma znaczyć, bo chyba chodzi o działalność firm będących klientami, więc może "in customers' business operation?", zamiast "ivolved in" może być "committed to", też zależnie od kontekstu i od tego co będzie dalej.

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 715
Grading comment
OK!
MA