weryfikacja poddostawców zgodnie z normą ISO

English translation: the verification of subcontractors in accordance with the ISO standard

Polish term or phrase:weryfikacja poddostawców zgodnie z normą ISO
English translation:the verification of subcontractors in accordance with the ISO standard
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

14:50 Jan 20, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: weryfikacja poddostawców zgodnie z normą ISO
weryfikacja poddostawców zgodnie z normą ISO
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
the verification of subcontractors in accordance with the ISO standard
Explanation:
propozycja

The verification of subcontractors is not required.
cdbgcompliance.freewebsitehosting.com/procurement.htm
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
OK!
MA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1the verification of subcontractors in accordance with the ISO standard
Jacek Krankowski
4selection and evaluation of subcontractors in the ISO standard
Pawel Czernecki


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the verification of subcontractors in accordance with the ISO standard


Explanation:
propozycja

The verification of subcontractors is not required.
cdbgcompliance.freewebsitehosting.com/procurement.htm

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633
Grading comment
OK!
MA

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski: in accordance with musi byc
11 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
selection and evaluation of subcontractors in the ISO standard


Explanation:
One of the dilemmas often faced by companies that have embarked on the road to ISO 9000 implementation, and subsequent certification, is how to handle the issue of evaluation and selection of their subcontractors
[...]
For new subcontractors the evaluation and selection process can be performed using a variety of methods.
http://www.victoriagroup.com/ontargetdb/value.htm


Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 715