nauczanie przez uczenie innych

English translation: learning by teaching

Polish term or phrase:nauczanie przez uczenie innych
English translation:learning by teaching
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

11:39 Jan 21, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: nauczanie przez uczenie innych
jw.
Portable
learning by teaching
Explanation:
propozycja
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4learning by teaching
Piotr Kurek
5self-directed learning by teaching
bartek


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
learning by teaching


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk


    Reference: http://medicalmeetings.net/ar/meetings_learning_teaching/
    Reference: http://www.amazon.com/exec/obidos/ASIN/0867090251/ref=nosim/...
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KORNELIA ZWIÓR-HOŁENKO: nie widzę innej możliwości, autor nie zna polskiego, powinno być UCZENIE SIĘ POPRZEZ UCZENIE INNYCH/NAUCZANIE, wszak nauczanie to właśnie uczenie innych
7 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Pawel Czernecki
13 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  leff
33 mins
  -> dziękuje

agree  Adam Zakrzewski
6 hrs
  -> dziękuję

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
self-directed learning by teaching


Explanation:
http://www-user.uni-bremen.de/~los/mitarbeiter/straka/reihe1...
„In its broadest meaning, ‘self-directed learning’ describes a process in which individuals take the initiative, with or without the help of others, in diagnosing their learning needs, formulating learning goals, indentifying human and material resources for learning, choosing and implementing appropriate learning strategies, and evaluating learning outcomes“ (Knowles, 1975, 18). However, this is not followed up by more extensive theoretical derivation or systematic description of what ‘initiative’ means and which activities from establishing the need to learn up to evaluating the learning outcomes may take place (Straka & Nenniger, 1995). Methodological evaluations of the Self-Directed Readiness Scale (Guglielmino, 1977) as well as the Oddi Continuing Learning Inventory (Oddi, 1984) - both are instruments which are very widely used in the Anglo-American world - contributed only to a certain degree to the clarification of the term ‘self-directed learning’ (Straka, 1996a, 1996b, 1996c; Straka & Hinz, 1996).

Ponownie cytat z artykułu z Bremy. Sądzę, że o to Ci chodzi

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19049