KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

Efektywne zarządzanie siecią dostępową wymaga precyzyjnych i aktualnych informac

English translation: Accurate and up-to-date information is required for efficient management of the access network


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Efektywne zarządzanie siecią dostępową wymaga precyzyjnych i aktualnych informac
English translation:Accurate and up-to-date information is required for efficient management of the access network
Entered by: Anna M. Wróbel

17:10 Jan 22, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: Efektywne zarządzanie siecią dostępową wymaga precyzyjnych i aktualnych informac
interesuje mnie głownie sam początek tego hasła...
Anna M. Wróbel
Poland
efficient management of access network
Explanation:
z tym że ja bym użyła strony biernej:

Accurate and up-to-date information is required for efficient management of the access network



ZTE Technology
... management interface should be provided in the office equipment of the access network
in order to perform efficient management of the whole access network. ...
http://www.zte.com.cn/english/Magazine_upload/Content.asp?ma...


Managed remote dial-in service
... internet access via the suppliers circuits; effective and efficient management of
the user ... The University wishes to implement a remote access network capable of ...
http://nism.paisley.ac.uk/jtap562/archive/n3_o1.htm
Selected response from:

anglista
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3efficient management of access network
anglista
4The effective management of an access network requires ...
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The effective management of an access network requires ...


Explanation:
HTH

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1691

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
efficient management of access network


Explanation:
z tym że ja bym użyła strony biernej:

Accurate and up-to-date information is required for efficient management of the access network



ZTE Technology
... management interface should be provided in the office equipment of the access network
in order to perform efficient management of the whole access network. ...
http://www.zte.com.cn/english/Magazine_upload/Content.asp?ma...


Managed remote dial-in service
... internet access via the suppliers circuits; effective and efficient management of
the user ... The University wishes to implement a remote access network capable of ...
http://nism.paisley.ac.uk/jtap562/archive/n3_o1.htm



    Reference: http://www.zte.com.cn/english/Magazine_upload/Content.asp?ma...
    Reference: http://nism.paisley.ac.uk/jtap562/archive/n3_o1.htm
anglista
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 399
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Czernecki
24 mins
  -> miło mi

agree  Adam Zakrzewski
1 hr
  -> dzięki bardzo

agree  Piotr Kurek
2 hrs
  -> thnx