KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

ekipa serwisowa

English translation: service and maintenance team

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ekipa serwisowa
English translation:service and maintenance team
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

11:18 Jan 24, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: ekipa serwisowa
zajmujaca się konserwacją, serwisem urządzeń
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
service and maintenance team
Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

Our service and maintenance team are experienced fan engineers, adept at solving any problems connected with fans. We believe that prevention is better than the cure and recommend regular maintenance to all our customers. However should an emergency breakdown occur, we are able to offer immediate advice and will endeavour to call out one of our service engineers at the earliest opportunity.

http://www.fansystems.co.uk/Service.htm
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
OK
MA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3service and maintenance team
Piotr Kurek
4technical support team
Pawel Czernecki


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
technical support team


Explanation:
propozycja

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 715

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Lejman: taką wersję tłumaczymy zwykle jako "zespół pomocy technicznej"
38 mins

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
service and maintenance team


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

Our service and maintenance team are experienced fan engineers, adept at solving any problems connected with fans. We believe that prevention is better than the cure and recommend regular maintenance to all our customers. However should an emergency breakdown occur, we are able to offer immediate advice and will endeavour to call out one of our service engineers at the earliest opportunity.

http://www.fansystems.co.uk/Service.htm


    Reference: http://www.nffo.co.uk/parts.htm
    Reference: http://www.clarke-energy.co.uk/parts_jenbacher.htm
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240
Grading comment
OK
MA

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
20 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  xxxjakubborys
5 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Adam Zakrzewski
7 hrs
  -> dziękuję