KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

Dostawka dwuboczna

English translation: corner link / corner unit


13:33 Mar 25, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: Dostawka dwuboczna
W/w wykaz sprzętu BHP. Ki...?
bartek
English translation:corner link / corner unit
Explanation:
dostawka dwuboczna to pewnie taka "dostawka do biurka narożna" jak to z rysunku:
http://free.of.pl/m/meblopol/meblopol_strona/biurka1.htm

czyli pewnie corner link, albo corner unit, "do złudzenia" podobna tu:
Maestro desk corner links - Internal or external links to join two desks
http://www.rapid-racking.co.uk/04office_budgetdesk.asp?subgr...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-25 17:51:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo jeszcze \"corner connector\", do wyboru
Selected response from:

Pawel Czernecki
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4double-side attachment
Maciej Andrzejczak
3corner link / corner unit
Pawel Czernecki


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
double-side attachment


Explanation:
seems to be...

The 5550 customizes to every type of HP paper), ALSO choose the poster printing
feature, OR get the double-side attachment (really cool feature) where u can

attachment to na pewno przystawka, dostawka do biurka


    Reference: http://www.pcmag.com/article2/0,4149,602412,00.asp
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
corner link / corner unit


Explanation:
dostawka dwuboczna to pewnie taka "dostawka do biurka narożna" jak to z rysunku:
http://free.of.pl/m/meblopol/meblopol_strona/biurka1.htm

czyli pewnie corner link, albo corner unit, "do złudzenia" podobna tu:
Maestro desk corner links - Internal or external links to join two desks
http://www.rapid-racking.co.uk/04office_budgetdesk.asp?subgr...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-25 17:51:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo jeszcze \"corner connector\", do wyboru


    Reference: http://free.of.pl/m/meblopol/meblopol_strona/biurka1.htm
Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 715
Grading comment
Dzięki