KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

zdobyć doświadczenie

English translation: gain experience


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zdobyć doświadczenie
English translation:gain experience
Entered by: bartek

16:52 Mar 29, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: zdobyć doświadczenie
przepraszam za łatwiznę, ale mnie zaćmiło a mam nóż czasowy na gardle - co z tym experience
xxxtsn
gain experience
Explanation:
Jask ten nóż :-)))))))) ???
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1gain experience
bartek
4obtain experience
Pawel Czernecki


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gain experience


Explanation:
Jask ten nóż :-)))))))) ???

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll
13 mins
  -> Dzięki :-)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obtain experience


Explanation:
proszę bardzo

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 715