KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

Uchwała Rady Wydziału Lekarskiego w spr wszczęcia przew. doktorsk. i wyboru prom

English translation: Resolution of the Faculty of Medicine Council on initiating PhD Programme and


07:55 Apr 3, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: Uchwała Rady Wydziału Lekarskiego w spr wszczęcia przew. doktorsk. i wyboru prom
Uchwała Rady Wydziału Lekarskiego w sprawie wszczęcia przewodu doktorskiego i wyboru promotora
ElaM
English translation:Resolution of the Faculty of Medicine Council on initiating PhD Programme and
Explanation:
choosing the Coordinator



Students should meet with the PhD Coordinator to initiate the process no less than four weeks before the date they wish to take the prelim exam. The Graduate School will issue the Preliminary Exam Warrant if the following conditions are met:

http://www.bus.wisc.edu/graduateprograms/phd/requirements/pr...
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Pytania KudoZ
Kasia Trzcińska-Draper
4Resolution of the Faculty of Medicine Council on initiating PhD Programme and
bartek


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pytania KudoZ


Explanation:
Bardzo proszę o zadawanie pytań o pojedyncze wyrazy/zwroty oraz o podawanie do nich kontekstu.
Tłumaczenie całych dokumentów, fragmentów tekstu itp. drogą KudoZ nie jest wskazane, nawet jeśli podzielimy tekst na zdania, czy fragmenty zdań i będziemy kolejno o nie pytać. Takiego rodzaju tłumaczenie należałoby zlecić; tłumacza można znaleźć np. tutaj:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=wi

Bardzo dziękuję za zrozumienie i serdecznie pozdrawiam,
Kasia
Moderator Pol>Eng

Kasia Trzcińska-Draper
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 202

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Czernecki: moderator nie próżnuje, trzeba uważać ;-)
5 hrs
  -> You bet :-P

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Resolution of the Faculty of Medicine Council on initiating PhD Programme and


Explanation:
choosing the Coordinator



Students should meet with the PhD Coordinator to initiate the process no less than four weeks before the date they wish to take the prelim exam. The Graduate School will issue the Preliminary Exam Warrant if the following conditions are met:

http://www.bus.wisc.edu/graduateprograms/phd/requirements/pr...

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045