KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

jakoś to będzie

English translation: it will work out somehow


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:jakoś to będzie
English translation:it will work out somehow
Entered by: Krzysztof Achinger

13:30 Dec 12, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other / wyrażenie
Polish term or phrase: jakoś to będzie
Ten wczesny przykład podejścia "jakoś to będzie" można bez trudu przenieść w dzisiejsze realia firm entuzjastycznie patrzących na nowe, nieznane rynki.
Krzysztof Achinger
Poland
It will work out somehow
Explanation:
Propozycja...
Selected response from:

Anna Smith
Switzerland
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7It will work out somehow
Anna Smith
4 +1come what may
Piotr Andrzejczak


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
It will work out somehow


Explanation:
Propozycja...

Anna Smith
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  adamgajlewicz: Szczypiorski, The Beautiful Mrs. Seidenman (Poczatek) page 39. Albo po prostu we can manage somehow...
10 mins
  -> Dziękuję Adam :)

agree  Karolina Cywka
13 mins
  -> Dziękuję Karolina :)

agree  p_t: albo things, pwn ox
55 mins
  -> Dziękuję p_t :)

agree  Kamila Sławińska
57 mins
  ->  Dziękuję kslawinski :)

agree  Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję Ewa :)

agree  Maciek Pastuszka
6 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Maciek :)

agree  Polangmar
12 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Polangmar :)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
come what may


Explanation:
A ja zaproponuję "come what may" attitude/approach.


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/3ygptpo
Piotr Andrzejczak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Notes to answerer
Asker: to wyrazenie niesie jednak troche inne znaczenie (cos od nas nie zalezy - bedzie co ma byc) natomiast mnie chodzilo o rodzaj nonszalancji w tym zdaniu i slabe przygotowanie.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
6 hrs