KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

etyka urzędnicza

English translation: Code of Ethics / Conduct


20:46 Dec 21, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: etyka urzędnicza
w tym konkretnym przypadku chodzi o urzedników pracujących w sądzie - any ideas?

W naszej instytucji przeprowadzane są coroczne szkolenia kadry kierowniczej oraz szkolenia wyjazdowe urzędników konkretnych specjalności w zakresie zmian w przepisach, etyki urzędniczej, statystyk, które ciągle podnoszą kwalifikacje pracowników, stan ich wiedzy i kultury. Zmiany, które są efektem tych szkoleń pracownicy chętnie i efektywnie wykorzystują w swojej codziennej pracy.
LilBridge
Poland
English translation:Code of Ethics / Conduct
Explanation:
A dokładniej: Code of Ethics for Court Clerks
Cf. link 1
Ewentualnie: Code of Conduct for Judicial Employees
jak w linku 2

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-21 22:34:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Linki UK:
http://www.ehow.co.uk/facts_6898871_court-code-conduct.html
http://www.nacmnet.org/ethics/index.html
Selected response from:

Iza Szczypka
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Code of Ethics / Conduct
Iza Szczypka
5Integrity
ARKADIUSZ KACZOROWSKI
3 -2Professional Etiquette
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -2
Professional Etiquette


Explanation:
Are you aware that your basic professional etiquettes can be determining factor behind a rising/decling career graph. Here are some basic tips which will ...

www.buzzle.com/articles/professional-etiquette.html -

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 77

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Michal Berski: to odnosi się do etykiety, typu kto się komu pierwszy klania, alebo jak nalezy jeść nożem i widelcem; etyka urzędnicza to co innego
56 mins

disagree  whole grain: etyka means ethics
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Code of Ethics / Conduct


Explanation:
A dokładniej: Code of Ethics for Court Clerks
Cf. link 1
Ewentualnie: Code of Conduct for Judicial Employees
jak w linku 2

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-21 22:34:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Linki UK:
http://www.ehow.co.uk/facts_6898871_court-code-conduct.html
http://www.nacmnet.org/ethics/index.html


    Reference: http://www.fptc.org/appendix/appendix_4.pdf
    Reference: http://ftp.resource.org/courts.gov/fjc/ethics01.pdf
Iza Szczypka
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję :)

agree  Polangmar
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :)

agree  adamgajlewicz: Code of Conduct for Court Employees sounds spot-on to me....
9 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :) Kombinacje - jak widać w linkach - bywają rózne.

agree  Michal Berski
10 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Integrity


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Integrity

ARKADIUSZ KACZOROWSKI
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4