KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

marszalek woj. zachodniopomorskiego

English translation: marshal of the Zachodniopomorskie voivodship

23:59 May 7, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: marszalek woj. zachodniopomorskiego
no to moze od razu jeszcze urzad marszalkowski?
Kasia Marshall
English translation:marshal of the Zachodniopomorskie voivodship
Explanation:
było podobne

A Urząd marszałkowski to zapewne Marshal of Voivodship Office
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5marshal of the Zachodniopomorskie voivodship
leff
4 +1President of (the) Zachodniopomorskie Province
Lucyna Długołęcka


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
marshal of the Zachodniopomorskie voivodship


Explanation:
było podobne

A Urząd marszałkowski to zapewne Marshal of Voivodship Office


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=64445
leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3239

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: :-)
6 hrs

agree  xxxewa_markiewi
6 hrs

agree  vladex: aż się chce wsadzić kij w mrowisko i powiedzieć "The Marhall's Office of Western Pomerania Voivodeship" (albo province, albo speaker, albo co sobie jeszcze kto wymysli :-))
7 hrs
  -> żebyś tylko w złą godzinę nie powiedział :-)

agree  Anna Bittner
9 hrs

agree  emis
12 hrs

agree  Pawel Czernecki
12 hrs

disagree  Stefan Mikulin: voivodship is not used in modern English
2515 days

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
President of (the) Zachodniopomorskie Province


Explanation:
/

Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 228

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hadraadae
5 mins