wysokie uznanie zdobyła również prezentacja własnych spostrzeżeń

English translation: his/her own observations were highly appreciated

Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: wysokie uznanie zdobyła również prezentacja własnych spostrzeżeń
opinia o studencie
Olga Michalik
English translation:his/her own observations were highly appreciated
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
thank u sooo much!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1presentation of (his) own observations gained him high recognition
bartek
4his/her own observations were highly appreciated
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
presentation of (his) own observations gained him high recognition


Explanation:
b.

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19049

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxgracee
30 days

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
his/her own observations were highly appreciated


Explanation:
.

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231
Grading comment
thank u sooo much!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Joanna Carroll: it's not so much his observations as the way s/he presented them that was important
6 mins