mieć okazję zapoznać się z czymś

English translation: have an opportutnity to acquaint / familiarize with

Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: mieć okazję zapoznać się z czymś
"miał okazję zapoznać się z technikami i metodami pracy"
Olga Michalik
English translation:have an opportutnity to acquaint / familiarize with
Explanation:
the techniques and methods of work
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3have an opportutnity to acquaint / familiarize with
bartek
4 +1to have an opportunity to study something
Joanna Carroll


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
have an opportutnity to acquaint / familiarize with


Explanation:
the techniques and methods of work

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19049
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka
0 min
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  Anna Bittner
3 hrs
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  xxxgracee
29 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to have an opportunity to study something


Explanation:
.

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1247

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Czernecki
14 mins