KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

receptura

English translation: recipe


11:49 May 16, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: receptura
Emulsia do podłóg

Produkt ten nie jest wyrobem łatwopalnym, gwarantuje to receptura oparta na emulsji wodnej

jakie będzie najlepsze słowo na recepturę - też recipe jak przy kulinariach?
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
English translation:recipe
Explanation:
podaje słownik NT
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
dzięki za potwierdzenie!
MA
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2formulapidzej
4recipe
Andrzej Lejman
3recipe
MonikaSojka


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recipe


Explanation:
podaje słownik NT

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
dzięki za potwierdzenie!
MA

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
recipe


Explanation:
moim zdaniem tak, to nie tylko do kulinariow


1. prescription
2.a set of instructions for making something from various ingredients
3 : a formula or procedure for doing or attaining something <a recipe for success>

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
formula


Explanation:
jak dla mnie

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ensor: Jak najbardziej. Nie spotkalem sie jeszcze z 'recipe' na farby. Mam nadzieje, ze nie jest to w glosariuszu.
1 hr

agree  TranslateThis
844 days