KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

Służba Ochrony Lotnisk

English translation: Airport Security Guard


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:pracownik Służby Ochrony Lotnisk
English translation:Airport Security Guard
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

18:38 May 19, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: Służba Ochrony Lotnisk
formacja ludzi chroniących bezpieczeństwo na lotniskach
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Airport Security Guard
Explanation:
Tak.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 18:57:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

JOB SPEC - AIRPORT SECURITY GUARD, JOB CODE 24000
AIRPORT SECURITY GUARD. JOB CODE 24000. Effective Date: 12/92A. DISTINGUISHING ... routine.
The Airport Security Guard reports to an Aviation Supervisor II. ...
www.ci.phoenix.az.us/JOBSPECS/24000.html - 5k - Kopia - Podobne strony

New Airport Security Guard Exam
New Airport Security Guard Exam. Subject: ENTRANCE EXAM Time Limit: 3 WKS Name:
_____________________________ 1. What language is spoken in France? ...
www.funy.net/otherjokes474.htm - 5k - Kopia - Podobne strony

CITY OF SANTA MONICA AIRPORT SECURITY GUARD -
CITY OF SANTA MONICA. AIRPORT SECURITY GUARD. REPORTS TO: May report
to a Police Sergeant and/or Police Lieutenant. DEPARTMENT: Police. ...
www.santa-monica.org/hr/jobspecs/htm/jspec1201.htm - 21k - Kopia - Podobne strony

Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
dzięki, o to chodziło :)
MA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Airport Security Guard
Andrzej Lejman
3Airport Security ServicexxxOTMed


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Airport Security Guard


Explanation:
Tak.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 18:57:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

JOB SPEC - AIRPORT SECURITY GUARD, JOB CODE 24000
AIRPORT SECURITY GUARD. JOB CODE 24000. Effective Date: 12/92A. DISTINGUISHING ... routine.
The Airport Security Guard reports to an Aviation Supervisor II. ...
www.ci.phoenix.az.us/JOBSPECS/24000.html - 5k - Kopia - Podobne strony

New Airport Security Guard Exam
New Airport Security Guard Exam. Subject: ENTRANCE EXAM Time Limit: 3 WKS Name:
_____________________________ 1. What language is spoken in France? ...
www.funy.net/otherjokes474.htm - 5k - Kopia - Podobne strony

CITY OF SANTA MONICA AIRPORT SECURITY GUARD -
CITY OF SANTA MONICA. AIRPORT SECURITY GUARD. REPORTS TO: May report
to a Police Sergeant and/or Police Lieutenant. DEPARTMENT: Police. ...
www.santa-monica.org/hr/jobspecs/htm/jspec1201.htm - 21k - Kopia - Podobne strony



Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1691
Grading comment
dzięki, o to chodziło :)
MA

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Airport Security Service


Explanation:
chyba najogólniej
W poszczególnych krajach są odpowiednie nazwy własne.

xxxOTMed
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 2351