KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

rocznik

English translation: annual set


08:37 May 23, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: rocznik
Orzecznictwo SA w Krakowie w sprawach cywilnych, Rocznik 1, 1993, s. 330-340
ZUZA
United Kingdom
English translation:annual set
Explanation:
... Kentucky Family Law with Juvenile Court Practice: Set ... from Threat to Death [087084895X]
Torts Law: Cases and ... 087084914X] Ohio Evidence: And Annual, Set 4 vols. ...
===============
... new_hampshire Seacoast Repertory Theatre: Fifth Annual Set The House ... public relations
and the law, including Paul A ... the New Hampshire Supreme Court; Jason Kauppi
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4annual set
Maciej Andrzejczak
4almanac
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
3annals / annual reportEnsor
3annual
Adam Podstawczynski


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
annual set


Explanation:
... Kentucky Family Law with Juvenile Court Practice: Set ... from Threat to Death [087084895X]
Torts Law: Cases and ... 087084914X] Ohio Evidence: And Annual, Set 4 vols. ...
===============
... new_hampshire Seacoast Repertory Theatre: Fifth Annual Set The House ... public relations
and the law, including Paul A ... the New Hampshire Supreme Court; Jason Kauppi


    www.bookfinder.com/dir/1238688-1238819/ -
    www.communitycampus.org/January%2020-24.htm - 37k
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
almanac


Explanation:
ew. volume - propozyjca


    Reference: http://www.oceanalaw.com/main_Subject_list.asp?ID=28
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 399

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
annual


Explanation:
To funkcjonuje również jako rzeczownik.


    Reference: http://www.webster.com/cgi-bin/dictionary
Adam Podstawczynski
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 96

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
annals / annual report


Explanation:
Annals: an official record of events or activities year by year; historical records.

Ensor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 716