KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

nauczyciel mianowany

English translation: nominated teacher


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:nauczyciel mianowany
English translation:nominated teacher
Entered by: bartek

16:36 May 27, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: nauczyciel mianowany
as above
Lacrimosa
nominated teacher
Explanation:
B

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 16:41:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=634791
Było :-) się okazuje
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1nominated teacher
bartek
5appointed teached
nrabate


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nominated teacher


Explanation:
B

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 16:41:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=634791
Było :-) się okazuje

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucyna Długołęcka
30 mins

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
appointed teached


Explanation:
another option

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435