koszty osobowe

English translation: personnel costs

Polish term or phrase:koszty osobowe
English translation:personnel costs

08:30 May 29, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: koszty osobowe
w firmie
emis
personnel costs
Explanation:
wystarczy ;)

i inne linki
Selected response from:

Gregor
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7personnel costs
Gregor
5staff costs or personnel costs
JuneBarb


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
personnel costs


Explanation:
wystarczy ;)

i inne linki


    Reference: http://www.svpa.hawaii.edu/svpa/apm/congrant/a8948.pdf
Gregor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 174

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
7 mins

agree  Lucja Biel, Ph.D.
12 mins

agree  bartek: staff costs też obleci :-)
15 mins

agree  Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
18 mins

agree  hadraadae
28 mins

agree  JuneBarb: agree but check the spelling of "personnel" - it should be "personal" - thus, "personal costs"
6 hrs

agree  KORNELIA ZWIÓR-HOŁENKO: (BTW: JuneBarb - it's OSOBOWE not OSOBISTE :-))
1 day 22 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
staff costs or personnel costs


Explanation:
I just wanted to add this as I wrote "personal" in my comment without first having read "w firmie".
My apologies.

JuneBarb
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish