KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

przygotowanie pod plecak

English translation: luggage rack


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Półka na plecak
English translation:luggage rack
Entered by: hadraadae

16:41 Jul 5, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: przygotowanie pod plecak
w autobusach
ZUZA
United Kingdom
luggage rack
Explanation:
jeśli chodzi o półkę nad siedzeniami
Selected response from:

hadraadae
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2luggage rackhadraadae
1storage/bin for backpacksmmstasik


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
storage/bin for backpacks


Explanation:
moze chodzi o miejsce do przechowywania bagazu w czasie podrozy?

mmstasik
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 29

1 day14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
luggage rack


Explanation:
jeśli chodzi o półkę nad siedzeniami

hadraadae
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 62