KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

w tym

English translation: including


04:59 Jul 8, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: w tym
20 programów, w tym...
andydol
English translation:including
Explanation:
I would appreciate more context...
MA
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11including
Maciej Andrzejczak
5 +1of which
nrabate
3among themEnsor


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
among them


Explanation:
more context could be useful

Ensor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 716

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
including


Explanation:
I would appreciate more context...
MA

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Czernecki
30 mins

agree  Piotr Kurek
1 hr

agree  kterelak
1 hr

agree  vladex
2 hrs

agree  leff
2 hrs

agree  PAS
3 hrs

agree  Michał Szewczyk
4 hrs

agree  Anna Bittner
4 hrs

agree  Evva
9 hrs

agree  mmstasik
20 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
2 days7 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
of which


Explanation:
e.g.

20 programs, of which X is/are ....

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ensor: sounds better than 'including'
7 hrs
  -> Thank you, Ensor!