KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

załozyc zeszyt obecności

English translation: start an attendance sheet / attendance notebook (journal)


21:00 Nov 1, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: załozyc zeszyt obecności
jedna z form pomocy szkoly uczniom w zakresie wagarow
Lacrimosa
English translation:start an attendance sheet / attendance notebook (journal)
Explanation:
problem jest złożony. Attendance sheet to dokument oficjalny, a tutaj chodzi o jakieś dodatkowe zapiski, stąd notebook / journal

Attendance Procedure
1. Attendance will be taken during homeroom period at 7:50 A.M. and the attendance sheet must be forwarded to the Main Office by 8:10 A.M. daily.
2. The daily absentee list will be prepared by the office and distributed to teachers
http://www.gazettenet.com/~smithschool/teacherattendance.htm

... Please enter as a teacher and then select the "Attendance Sheet" feature to mark the attendance of your students. Please read the instructions for the feature. ...
66.46.38.164:9001/TestsForTeachers.asp
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1start an attendance sheet / attendance notebook (journal)
bartek
4to found an attendance book
lim0nka


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
załozyc zeszyt obecności
to found an attendance book


Explanation:
The attendance book, which is to be found inside the facility, is used to keep data on the use of the fitness-facility.


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?q=cache:_PVtMcfNBJQJ:www.siegmun...
lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1341

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
załozyc zeszyt obecności
start an attendance sheet / attendance notebook (journal)


Explanation:
problem jest złożony. Attendance sheet to dokument oficjalny, a tutaj chodzi o jakieś dodatkowe zapiski, stąd notebook / journal

Attendance Procedure
1. Attendance will be taken during homeroom period at 7:50 A.M. and the attendance sheet must be forwarded to the Main Office by 8:10 A.M. daily.
2. The daily absentee list will be prepared by the office and distributed to teachers
http://www.gazettenet.com/~smithschool/teacherattendance.htm

... Please enter as a teacher and then select the "Attendance Sheet" feature to mark the attendance of your students. Please read the instructions for the feature. ...
66.46.38.164:9001/TestsForTeachers.asp

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jirina Nevosadova
4 mins