KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

NKJO

English translation: Teachers Training College


08:47 Nov 13, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: NKJO
Nauczycielskie kolegium języków obcych
xyhoo
English translation:Teachers Training College
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

EWKA
Grading comment
Thanks. You were fist...
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Foreign Language Teacher Training College
PAS
5Teachers Training CollegeEWKA
5English Teachers Training CollegePawel_L
5Teacher Training College of Foreign Languages
bartek
3Foreign Language Teacher Training College
awdotia


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Teachers Training College


Explanation:
-

EWKA
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
Thanks. You were fist...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  PAS: a gdzie języki obce?
26 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Teacher Training College of Foreign Languages


Explanation:
http://www.nkjo.bydgoszcz.pl/

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
English Teachers Training College


Explanation:
ew. English Teachers' Training College

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-13 08:52:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oczywiscie nie musi byc English :-)


    Reference: http://ciuw.warman.net.pl/alf/polanka/english.htm
Pawel_L
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 32

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Foreign Language Teacher Training College


Explanation:
referencja tylko dla zasady, ale składnia w Bydgoszczy wskazuje na to, że kształci się języki obce, a nie nauczycieli...


    Reference: http://www.kknjo.univ.gda.pl/indexang.html
PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 919

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  grisznik: dokładnie tak. i promuje się takie błędy. a jeśli takie coś jest na stronie kolegium, no to ja bym się zastanowił, czy je wybrać, w końcu to oni mają douczać z języków...
2165 days

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Foreign Language Teacher Training College


Explanation:

propozycja



    Reference: http://merlin.in.uj.edu.pl/
awdotia
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 515