KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

utrzymanie ruchu i inwestycji

English translation: Maintenance and Investment


11:32 Dec 5, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: utrzymanie ruchu i inwestycji
schemat organizacyjny, dział podlegający dyr. technicznemu
evening
English translation:Maintenance and Investment
Explanation:
Department
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Traffic Maintenance & Investments
Lidia Lewandowska-Nayar
4 +1Maintenance and Investment
bartek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Maintenance and Investment


Explanation:
Department



    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=118402&keyword=utrzym
bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GingerR
6 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Traffic Maintenance & Investments


Explanation:
ot tak, juz kiedys to spotkalam.

Lidia Lewandowska-Nayar
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
1 hr