KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

masa wloknista

English translation: pulp


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:masa wloknista
English translation:pulp
Entered by: makary

11:08 Dec 8, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: masa wloknista
produkcja masy wloknistej (21.11.Z w klasyfikacji dzialalnosci gospodarczej)
Django
Poland
pulp
Explanation:
Manufacture of pulp, w kategorii
21 MANUFACTURE OF PULP, PAPER AND PAPER PRODUCTS
wg STATISTICAL CLASSIFICATION OF ECONOMIC ACTIVITES IN THE EUROPEAN COMMUNITY - NACE Rev.1
dostępne na witrynie Rzeczpospolitej (płatne)
Selected response from:

makary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1pulpmakary
4fibrous mass
Maciej Andrzejczak
2production of fibrous mass
Immo


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fibrous mass


Explanation:
.

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pulp


Explanation:
Manufacture of pulp, w kategorii
21 MANUFACTURE OF PULP, PAPER AND PAPER PRODUCTS
wg STATISTICAL CLASSIFICATION OF ECONOMIC ACTIVITES IN THE EUROPEAN COMMUNITY - NACE Rev.1
dostępne na witrynie Rzeczpospolitej (płatne)

makary
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 160

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anglista: a m.in. tu jest za darmo: http://www.kig.pl/en/kpe_branze.php?ekd1=21
35 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
production of fibrous mass


Explanation:
nie do konca rozumiem pojecie produkcji masy wloknistej ale doslownie tlumaczac bedzie chyba tak
do jakiej dziedziny gospodarczej odnosi sie to okreslenie?

Immo
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12