KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

przyjęcia do pracy

English translation: jobs, in which the respondents hope to be hired in large numbers, ...


11:37 Dec 9, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: przyjęcia do pracy
Zawody, w których respondenci przewidują liczne przyjęcia do pracy są zawodami wymagającymi dużych umiejętności....
Baska
English translation:jobs, in which the respondents hope to be hired in large numbers, ...
Explanation:
propozycja
lub in which there will be a large number of hirings
e.g. A considerable number of hirings
and separations occur over the course of a year in Canada.
lub
employment opportunities
e.g. Employment opportunities - the number of hirings and promotions used by employers
to improve the representation of members of designated groups in the..
Selected response from:

Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
Grading comment
dziekuję, poszło jako "considerable employment opportunities"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4recruitment drives
bartek
4new jobspidzej
3jobs, in which the respondents hope to be hired in large numbers, ...
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przyjęcia do pracy
recruitment drives


Explanation:
The PSA supports the urgent recruitment drive for social workers announced today by the Child Youth and Family Service, as existing social workers are under ...
www.scoop.co.nz/mason/stories/PO0311/S00054.htm

Oxford


    Reference: http://www.scoop.co.nz/mason/stories/PO0311/S00054.htm
bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jobs, in which the respondents hope to be hired in large numbers, ...


Explanation:
propozycja
lub in which there will be a large number of hirings
e.g. A considerable number of hirings
and separations occur over the course of a year in Canada.
lub
employment opportunities
e.g. Employment opportunities - the number of hirings and promotions used by employers
to improve the representation of members of designated groups in the..


    Reference: http://www.statcan.ca/english/indepth/71-005/feature/lfhi200...
    Reference: http://www.gov.sk.ca/shrc/equity2000/equity19.htm
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 399
Grading comment
dziekuję, poszło jako "considerable employment opportunities"

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przyjęcia do pracy
new jobs


Explanation:
do tego się to sprowadza

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1733