KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

smaczny, pyszny, chrupiący, rozpływający się w ustach

English translation: tasty, delicious, crispy, melting in the mouth


09:35 Dec 11, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: smaczny, pyszny, chrupiący, rozpływający się w ustach
bez kontekstu
Karina9
English translation:tasty, delicious, crispy, melting in the mouth
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2003-12-11 09:38:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mozna tez crunchy zamiast crispy
Selected response from:

jirian
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1tasty, delicious, crispy, melting in the mouthjirian
4tasty, delicious, crunchy, melts in your mouth
PAS


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
smaczny, pyszny, chrupiący, rozpływający się w ustach
tasty, delicious, crunchy, melts in your mouth


Explanation:
:-)

PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 919

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
smaczny, pyszny, chrupiący, rozpływający się w ustach
tasty, delicious, crispy, melting in the mouth


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2003-12-11 09:38:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mozna tez crunchy zamiast crispy

jirian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janina Nowrot
1 day 10 hrs