KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

w oczach otoczenia zewnętrznego

English translation: in the eyes of the outside world


11:15 Dec 11, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: w oczach otoczenia zewnętrznego
Podjęte przez nas działania wzmocnią nasz wizerunek w oczach otoczenia zewnętrznego.
Baska
English translation:in the eyes of the outside world
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3in the eyes of the outside world
bartek
4perceived by the external environment
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
w oczach otoczenia zewnętrznego
in the eyes of the outside world


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: dobrze, że autor nic nie wie o istnieniu "otoczenia wewnętrznego" :-)
3 mins

agree  Immo
1 hr

agree  Monika Pilecka
19 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
w oczach otoczenia zewnętrznego
perceived by the external environment


Explanation:
will enhance our image....

Appraisal of the External Environment. The US state and local
government marketplace is in the midst of a watershed year
www.wa.gov/dis/role/strategicplan/aee_index.htm - 37k

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231