KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

poddawany badaniom pilotażowym

English translation: pilot tested


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:poddawany badaniom pilotażowym
English translation:pilot tested
Entered by: Romuald Pawlikowski

14:15 Dec 11, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: poddawany badaniom pilotażowym
Obecnie, kwestionariusz jest poddawany badaniom pilotażowym na grupie 50 osób.
Baska
pilot tested
Explanation:
Page 1. Continued on page 2 August 2000 Hispanic/Latino Curriculum Is Pilot Tested, Set for September Launch By José A. Díaz Technical Assistance Coordinator ...
www.diabetestodayntc.org/newsletter/August2000.pdf
Selected response from:

Romuald Pawlikowski
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3pilot tested
Romuald Pawlikowski
4is undergoing trial testschris1000
4is undergoing preliminary testing
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pilot tested


Explanation:
Page 1. Continued on page 2 August 2000 Hispanic/Latino Curriculum Is Pilot Tested, Set for September Launch By José A. Díaz Technical Assistance Coordinator ...
www.diabetestodayntc.org/newsletter/August2000.pdf

Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 346
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
3 mins

agree  anglista: Teacher questionnaire was pilot tested... oerl.sri.com/module/mod3/m3_p2e_top_pilot.jsp, The reliability of role-gratification/role-strain items in the pilot-tested questionnaire..www.findarticles.com/cf_dls/m2294/2000_Oct/ 71966974/p7/article.jhtml?term
4 mins

agree  Agnieszka Hayward
22 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
is undergoing preliminary testing


Explanation:
propozycja

Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 399

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
is undergoing trial tests


Explanation:
:)

chris1000
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 20