KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

(pokazać) na przykładzie (czegoś)

English translation: based on the example of


12:02 Dec 12, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: (pokazać) na przykładzie (czegoś)
dostarczanie usług komunalnych na przykładzie ...
Julia
English translation:based on the example of
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3based on the example of
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
5 +2(shown) on the example of
lafresita
4(show) by the example of
Lucyna Długołęcka


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
based on the example of


Explanation:
propozycja

Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 399

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jamajka
2 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  Andrzej Lejman: myślę, że w tym konkretnym zdaniu obędzie sie bez "based"
2 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  lim0nka
2 days 30 mins

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(pokazać) na przykładzie (czegoś)
(shown) on the example of


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2003-12-12 12:53:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

MASTER EQUIPMENT LIST Example - Items shown are for example purposes onl Subsystem
Component Unit Mass, Current Best Estimate (CBE) Flight Units Flight Spares ...

spacescience.nasa.gov/codesr/ midex/notes/mel_example.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2003-12-12 12:54:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Future dependent events, as shown by the example of SLAM. Full text,
pdf formatPdf (570 KB). Source, Winter Simulation Conference archive ...

portal.acm.org/ citation.cfm?id=802636&jmp=cit&dl=portal&dl=ACM&CFID=11111111&CFTOKEN=... -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2003-12-12 12:54:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The diagrams shown below are example of our cabling design based on customer requirements.
Please send any error page report to webmaster@highspeed.co.th.

www.highspeed.co.th/Diagram2.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2003-12-12 12:54:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

On the command line, type the rpm command as shown in the example

www.aim.com/get_aim/linux/latest_linux.adp?aolp=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2003-12-12 12:55:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This code is shown as an example and is
not normative. ... This code is shown as an example and is not normative. 4.13 JAR. ...

www.textuality.com/xml/rddl3.html

lafresita
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 353

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Immo: dokladnie!
6 mins
  -> dziekuje!

agree  Monika Pilecka
3 days 10 hrs
  -> dziekuje!

4154 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(show) by the example of


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 228