KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

religioznawstwo

English translation: religious studies


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:religioznawstwo
English translation:religious studies
Entered by: joannap

16:43 Dec 13, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: religioznawstwo
jako przedmiot na studiach
Julia
religious studies
Explanation:
troszke inaczej
Selected response from:

joannap
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5religious studies
joannap
4study of religion(s)
lim0nka


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
study of religion(s)


Explanation:
Stanisławski

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1341

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
religious studies


Explanation:
troszke inaczej


    Reference: http://www.roehampton.ac.uk/hacs/trs/ug/trs1.asp
joannap
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
20 mins
  -> dzieki

agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
13 hrs
  -> dzieki

agree  beserg
1 day 14 hrs

agree  Monika Pilecka
2 days 5 hrs
  -> DZIEKI WIELKIE

agree  MonikaSojka: ja tez, ja tez!
3 days 4 hrs
  -> tym razem wielkie dzieki