KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

ryby konsumpcyjne

English translation: fish for human consumption


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ryby konsumpcyjne
English translation:fish for human consumption
Entered by: nrabate

12:57 Dec 15, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: ryby konsumpcyjne
żywe ryby, w tym ryby konsumpcyjne
Anna Bittner
fish for human consumption
Explanation:
Safety of Fish for Human Consumption
Safety of Fish for Human Consumption by Dr.Lahsen Ababouch. Click here
to start. Table of Contents Safety of Fish for Human Consumption ...
www.globefish.org/presentations/safety 1/ - 3k - Cached - Similar pages

Safety of Fish for Human Consumption
First Previous Next Last Index Slide 2 of 8. Notes: 1- In order to
highlight the importance of Safety and Quality in the world fish ...
www.globefish.org/presentations/safety 1/sld002.htm - 6k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.globefish.org ]

EIONET - Quality of fish for human consumption (Fisheries & ...
Indicator: Quality of fish for human consumption (Fisheries & Aquaculture) [2003]
Archived versions: 2003. Code / ID: FISH07. Production. Sub indicators. ...
ims.eionet.eu.int/Topics/FISH/indicators/ FISH07,2003/index_html - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2fish for human consumption
nrabate
3fish bred for commercial purposes
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fish bred for commercial purposes


Explanation:
propozycja choć to wynikałoby z polskiej definicji

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fish for human consumption


Explanation:
Safety of Fish for Human Consumption
Safety of Fish for Human Consumption by Dr.Lahsen Ababouch. Click here
to start. Table of Contents Safety of Fish for Human Consumption ...
www.globefish.org/presentations/safety 1/ - 3k - Cached - Similar pages

Safety of Fish for Human Consumption
First Previous Next Last Index Slide 2 of 8. Notes: 1- In order to
highlight the importance of Safety and Quality in the world fish ...
www.globefish.org/presentations/safety 1/sld002.htm - 6k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.globefish.org ]

EIONET - Quality of fish for human consumption (Fisheries & ...
Indicator: Quality of fish for human consumption (Fisheries & Aquaculture) [2003]
Archived versions: 2003. Code / ID: FISH07. Production. Sub indicators. ...
ims.eionet.eu.int/Topics/FISH/indicators/ FISH07,2003/index_html - 20k - Cached - Similar pages



nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
28 mins

agree  awdotia
6 hrs