KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

prace administracyjno biurowe

English translation: administrative and clerical work/activities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:prace administracyjno-biurowe
English translation:administrative and clerical work/activities
Entered by: chris1000

13:54 Dec 15, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: prace administracyjno biurowe
:
chris1000
Poland
administrative and clerical work/activities
Explanation:
Find the Boise admin & clerical jobs you want and other admin & ...
... Secretaries. Responsibilities will include administrative and clerical
work including but not limited to: keeping records, [more] ...
adminclerical.careerbuilder.com/ac.ic/Idaho_Boise/ - 57k - Cached - Similar pages

Variety Work At Home: Administrative / Clerical
Administrative and Clerical Work-at-home jobs that require no fees
for applying or working. Plus advice, information and resources ...
www.varietywah.com/work_at_home/ administrative_clerical/ - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3administrative and clerical work/activities
nrabate
5http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=584690jamajka


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
administrative and clerical work/activities


Explanation:
Find the Boise admin & clerical jobs you want and other admin & ...
... Secretaries. Responsibilities will include administrative and clerical
work including but not limited to: keeping records, [more] ...
adminclerical.careerbuilder.com/ac.ic/Idaho_Boise/ - 57k - Cached - Similar pages

Variety Work At Home: Administrative / Clerical
Administrative and Clerical Work-at-home jobs that require no fees
for applying or working. Plus advice, information and resources ...
www.varietywah.com/work_at_home/ administrative_clerical/ - 7k - Cached - Similar pages



nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
2 mins

agree  lim0nka
3 mins

agree  GingerR
15 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=584690


Explanation:
kiedys juz bylo...

jamajka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 32