KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

Co

English translation: what


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Co
English translation:what
Entered by: jamajka

11:43 Dec 17, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: Co
Nasze swieta sa bardzo wazne.Mysle ze najwazniejsze w roku
Ania
what
Explanation:
Our holidays (Christmas(?)) are very important, I think the most important in the year.
Selected response from:

jamajka
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3whatjamajka
5What
Andrzej Lejman


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
What


Explanation:
HTH

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1691

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
what


Explanation:
Our holidays (Christmas(?)) are very important, I think the most important in the year.

jamajka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 32
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka: hi, hi, a kościół cały czas się upiera, że ważniejsza wielkanoc :) my i tak wiemy swoje? ;)
2 hrs
  -> :)

agree  Immo
19 hrs

agree  bartek
4 days