KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

wydział gospodarczy rejestrowy

English translation: Commercial Division


12:28 Dec 19, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: wydział gospodarczy rejestrowy
chodzi o wydział sądu gospodarczego (commercial court?)
Awita
English translation:Commercial Division
Explanation:
of the National Court Register

Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Commercial Division
Andrzej Lejman
4 +1Economic Departmentjo_loop


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Economic Department


Explanation:
On the strength of a decision by the District Court for the Capital City of Warsaw - Economic Department 20 of the National Court Register - the company was entered in the Entrepreneur Register under number KRS .....


    Reference: http://www.ewsa.com.pl/raport2001/raport_2001.htm
jo_loop
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 127

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Immo
27 mins

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Commercial Division


Explanation:
of the National Court Register




    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=445404&keyword=Wydzia%B3+Gospod...
Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1691
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Cole: or "commercial registration division", if it's part of a commercial court already
31 mins