KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

proszę o udzielenie urlopu wypoczynkowego

English translation: I request permission for holiday leave between


12:38 Dec 19, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: proszę o udzielenie urlopu wypoczynkowego
uprzejmie proszę o udzielenie mi urlopu wypoczynkowego w dniach ...
bejbe
English translation:I request permission for holiday leave between
Explanation:
wzór z formularza, patrz link poniżej
Selected response from:

awdotia
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2I request permission for holiday leave between
awdotia
4I kindly request vacation
nrabate
4 -1I would like to ask you to grant (give) me some days off starting....
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
proszę o udzielenie urlopu wypoczynkowego
I would like to ask you to grant (give) me some days off starting....


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2003-12-19 12:52:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

She was given some days-off and as I had to go to Pittsburgh with my dad and all the other Candy’s friends were away too, she decided to come here and have a
members.tripod.com/~candyterri/fanfictions/alekff3.htm - 101k
------------------
when he returned from the Carrollton trip on November 25, 1992, which would have been the normal practice, but instead they gave him some days off for personal
www.oalj.dol.gov/public/wblower/decsn/94sta05a.htm - 88k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2003-12-19 12:52:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jest to bardziej nieformale - bo oficjalnie udzielić urlopu to give/grant a leave...

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  pidzej: some days off nie muszą być urlopem wypoczynkowym, szybciej okolicznościowym
4 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
proszę o udzielenie urlopu wypoczynkowego
I request permission for holiday leave between


Explanation:
wzór z formularza, patrz link poniżej


    Reference: http://www.am.qub.ac.uk/msc/1998/form1.pdf
awdotia
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 515
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm
1 day 2 hrs

agree  lim0nka
19 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proszę o udzielenie urlopu wypoczynkowego
I kindly request vacation


Explanation:
during the period from ___ to _____

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435