KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

po kosztach za użytkowanie infrastruktury,takich jakie płaci...

English translation: at infrastructure usage fees/costs equal to those paid by

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:po kosztach za użytkowanie infrastruktury,takich jakie płaci...
English translation:at infrastructure usage fees/costs equal to those paid by
Entered by: nrabate

16:56 Jan 11, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: po kosztach za użytkowanie infrastruktury,takich jakie płaci...
Bedziemy starali sie o odłożenie terminu przyznania prawa samodzielnym unijnym towarzystwon kolejowym do przewożenia towarów na trasach miedzynarodowych po kosztach za użytkowanie infrastruktury takich, jakie płaci PKP.
Aleksandra Mentel
at infrastructure utilization fees/costs equal to those paid by PKP
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 59 mins (2004-01-11 21:55:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or
infrastructure usage fees ...

National Railway Reform in Japan and the EU:Evaluation of ...
... Setting infrastructure usage fees A consequence of opening networks to third parties
is the necessity to set infrastructure usage fees in the EU and to some ...
www.jrtr.net/jrtr29/f24_obe.html - 40k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5at infrastructure utilization fees/costs equal to those paid by PKP
nrabate
4at the same cost for utilizing infrastructure as Polish Railways pay
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
at the same cost for utilizing infrastructure as Polish Railways pay


Explanation:
propozycja

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1691

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
po kosztach za użytkowanie infrastruktury,takich jakie płaci...
at infrastructure utilization fees/costs equal to those paid by PKP


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 59 mins (2004-01-11 21:55:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or
infrastructure usage fees ...

National Railway Reform in Japan and the EU:Evaluation of ...
... Setting infrastructure usage fees A consequence of opening networks to third parties
is the necessity to set infrastructure usage fees in the EU and to some ...
www.jrtr.net/jrtr29/f24_obe.html - 40k - Cached - Similar pages



nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435