KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

Zakład Pracy Chronionej...oraz... Agencja Ochrony Mienia Publicznego

English translation: supported employment enterprise ... and ... public property protection agency

13:23 Jan 13, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: Zakład Pracy Chronionej...oraz... Agencja Ochrony Mienia Publicznego
...po prostu potrzebuję ustalonych terminów.
gebisia
English translation:supported employment enterprise ... and ... public property protection agency
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
serdeczne dzięki :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4supported employment enterprise
MonikaSojka
4supported employment enterprise ... and ... public property protection agency
bartek
3... and..."Agancy Protecting Public Property" or "Security of Public Proterty Agency"
stones


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supported employment enterprise


Explanation:
prosze podawac po jednym terminie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-13 13:26:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to do zakladu pracy chronionej, poszukaj w glosariuszu, bo bylo jezsce kilka innych mozliwosci:
np. sheltered workshop etc

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 603

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zakład Pracy Chronionej...oraz... Agencja Ochrony Mienia Publicznego
supported employment enterprise ... and ... public property protection agency


Explanation:
b


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=306925
    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=485025
bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19049
Grading comment
serdeczne dzięki :)

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
... and..."Agancy Protecting Public Property" or "Security of Public Proterty Agency"


Explanation:
Answers for the second phrase.

stones
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish