lista rezerwowa

English translation: standby list

Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: lista rezerwowa
kandydatów na dane stanowisko pracy.
Baska
English translation:standby list
Explanation:
... Past participants who are of the "Standby Gender" (shown in red on the event info
page) for this event may join the Standby List by completing the form below. ...
www.pre-dating.com/standby.php3?event=1704

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-01-15 13:03:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Course Standby List. ... Applicants on the Standby List will be added to remaining slots
on the Approved Course Participant List six weeks before the course date. ...
www.dca.state.fl.us/bpr/preparedness/Calendar2002/ course_standby_template.htm
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1standby list
bartek
4reserve list
awdotia


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reserve list


Explanation:
propozycja

awdotia
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 515

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
standby list


Explanation:
... Past participants who are of the "Standby Gender" (shown in red on the event info
page) for this event may join the Standby List by completing the form below. ...
www.pre-dating.com/standby.php3?event=1704

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-01-15 13:03:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Course Standby List. ... Applicants on the Standby List will be added to remaining slots
on the Approved Course Participant List six weeks before the course date. ...
www.dca.state.fl.us/bpr/preparedness/Calendar2002/ course_standby_template.htm

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19049
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joan S
39 mins