KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

Ankieta w celu okreslenia zakresu kompetencji

English translation: employee competence survey


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Ankieta w celu okreslenia zakresu kompetencji
English translation:employee competence survey
Entered by: bartek

11:05 Jan 23, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: Ankieta w celu okreslenia zakresu kompetencji
Nie ma się co śmiać. Ja tego nawet na polski nie potrafię przełożyć. W ankiecie jest to, co i w tytule
"A rose is a rose..." - nie pasuje do tego cudu
bartek
employee competence survey
Explanation:
moj dawny pracodawca tak to nazywal
Selected response from:

Monika Pilecka
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki za zwięzłość. Tym milsze na tle polskiego potworka :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5employee competence survey
Monika Pilecka
5Survey for defining the areas of expertise
Maciej Andrzejczak
3 +2Competence questionnaire
Dorota Crates
4terms of reference survey (questionaire)xfoam
5 -1A survey (questionnaire) to define the sphere of competence
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
A survey (questionnaire) to define the sphere of competence


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-01-23 11:13:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Chyba coś takiego...

About Test - Troubleshooting on Mechatronic Systems
... The results of this test allow to define person\'s level of preparedness in mechatronics
(0,1,2,3,4). The sphere of competence is evaluated taking into account ...
www.mechatronics.lt/AboutTest.asp

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 402

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Maciej Andrzejczak: no uk or us google hits for 'sphere of competence'
8 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Competence questionnaire


Explanation:
A ja bym tak prosto przetlumaczyla, nawet kiedys cos takiego wypelnialam...by ubiec pytania zlosliwych...wynikow nie pamietam :)))

Dorota Crates
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anglista: do Bartka: pytają Cię co potrafisz, trzeba odptaszkować poszczególne punkty - np. tłumaczenia techniczne / przysięgłe/ kabinowe etc.
24 mins

agree  MonikaSojka
44 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Survey for defining the areas of expertise


Explanation:
Each pool is in turn divided up into 3 GROUPS further defining and specifying the areas of expertise and competence of our consultants
www.rd-inc.com/Consultants.html
========================
Development Director Email address: adrian.colbrook@detica.com Specific areas of expertise: Adrian has over 10 years experience in defining, managing and
www.complianceconnect.co.uk/detica.asp - 17k

tak bym to widział

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-01-23 11:15:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nawet dałbym bez \'for\'

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
terms of reference survey (questionaire)


Explanation:
mysle, ze terms of reference dobrze oddaje zakres kompetencji

xfoam
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 25

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
employee competence survey


Explanation:
moj dawny pracodawca tak to nazywal

Monika Pilecka
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 105
Grading comment
Dzięki za zwięzłość. Tym milsze na tle polskiego potworka :-)