oprawa prawna

English translation: legal framework

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:oprawa prawna
English translation:legal framework
Entered by: bartek

10:35 Jan 25, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: oprawa prawna
Znajomosc zewnetrznych warunkow wplywajacych na interesy firmy (kontekst ekonomiczny, rynkowy, konkurencja, nowe technologie zwiazane z interesami firmy, oprawa prawna,itd.)
bartek
legal framework
Explanation:
czy to nie bedzie po prostu tak?
Selected response from:

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4legal framework
Joanna Carroll
4(knowledge of) legal context
xfoam
3related/respective/applicable legal regulations/law
TranslateWithMe


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
legal framework


Explanation:
czy to nie bedzie po prostu tak?

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1255
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Czernecki
3 mins

agree  GingerR
18 mins

agree  lim0nka
1 hr

agree  Monika Pilecka
7 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(knowledge of) legal context


Explanation:
context to te zewnętrzne warunki

xfoam
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 25

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
related/respective/applicable legal regulations/law


Explanation:
sądząc po linku poniżej...


    Reference: http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:FOlDYDua-CwJ:www.it-konfe...
TranslateWithMe
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 294




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search