International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

jestem tego pewien

English translation: I'm sure of it


17:51 Jan 26, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: jestem tego pewien
jestem pewien
mirek p
English translation:I'm sure of it
Explanation:
tech?
Selected response from:

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4I'm sure of it
MonikaSojka
4I'm sure it is.
Tomez Cao
4I am confident/certain of it
nrabate


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
I'm sure of it


Explanation:
tech?

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 603
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: Tech + Engineering :-)))
1 min

agree  Andrzej Lejman
1 min

agree  Misiaczek
2 hrs

agree  joannap
5 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I am confident/certain of it


Explanation:
another rendition

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435

12 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I'm sure it is.


Explanation:
This is also used to express above meaning.

Tomez Cao
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in pair: 4