KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

mistrzostwa Polski do lat 23

English translation: Poland Under 23 Championship


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:mistrzostwa Polski do lat 23
English translation:Poland Under 23 Championship
Entered by: Adam Zakrzewski

13:03 Mar 10, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: mistrzostwa Polski do lat 23
.
Gregor
Poland Under 23 Championship
Explanation:
http://www.thespiritgolf.com/thespirit/Players.htm
Selected response from:

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Poland Under 23 Championship
Adam Zakrzewski
4Championships of Poland - Under 23 / Under 23 Championships of Poland
bartek
4Cup Poland up to 23Witold Raczynski


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cup Poland up to 23


Explanation:
pozdrawiam

Witold Raczynski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Championships of Poland - Under 23 / Under 23 Championships of Poland


Explanation:
World Championships: Under-23 champs are Egyed, Gomez. > report filed December 7, 2003 by Michael Jacques > photo courtesy of Barry Harcourt/FOTOPRESS. ...
www.triathloninformer.com/races/2003/itu_world_championship... under_23.html

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1342

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Poland Under 23 Championship


Explanation:
http://www.thespiritgolf.com/thespirit/Players.htm

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Dzięki!